Legal Terms

LEGAL POLICY

1. Presentation of the site.

According to the 6 article of the law 2004-575 of the 21 June 2004 for the confidence in the digital economy, it is specified to the users of the site https://ladyshapebeauty.com The identity of the various stakeholders in the context of its implementation and follow-up:

Owner : Lady Shape Beauty
Creator : Lady Shape Beauty
responsible publication : Natural person or a legal person. Lady Shape Beauty - support@ladyshapebeauty.com

Webmaster : Lady Shape Beauty - support@ladyshapebeauty.com

Hosting provider : Shopify Inc
150 Elgin Street, 8th Floor, Ottawa, ON K2P 1L4, Canada

2. Terms of Use and the services offered.

Use of the site https://ladyshapebeauty.com fully and entirely implies acceptance of the general conditions of use described below. These terms of use may be modified or supplemented at any time. Site users https://ladyshapebeauty.com are therefore invited to consult them regularly in order to be aware of any changes.

This site is accessible to users at all times. An interruption due to maintenance may however be decided by Lady Shape Beauty, which will endeavor to communicate to users the times of the intervention beforehand.

Regular updates are made on the site https: //ladyshapebeauty.com by Lady Shape Beauty. Likewise, the legal notices can be modified at any time: they are nevertheless binding on the user, who is invited to refer to them as often as possible in order to become acquainted with them.

3. Description of services provided.

the site https: //ladyshapebeauty.com aims to provide information on all the company's activities.

Lady Shape Beauty strives to provide on the site https: //ladyshapebeauty.com as accurate information as possible. However, it can not be held responsible for omissions, inaccuracies and deficiencies in the update, whether its fact or because of third party partners that provide this information.

All information listed on the site https: //ladyshapebeauty.com are given for information only, and are subject to change. In addition, the information on the site  https: //ladyshapebeauty.com are not exhaustive. They are given subject to changes being made since they are online.

4. Contractual limitations on the technical data.

The site uses JavaScript technology.

The website can not be held responsible for damage related to the use of the site. In addition, the site user agrees to access the site using the latest equipment, not containing virus and with a recent browser up-to-date

5. Intellectual property and counterfeiting.

Lady Shape Beauty is the owner of the intellectual property rights or holds the rights of use on all the elements accessible on the site, in particular the texts, images, graphics, logo, icons, sounds, software.

Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation of all or part of the elements of the site, whatever the means or process used, is prohibited without the prior written consent of: Lady Shape Beauty.

Any unauthorized use of the site or any of its materials will be deemed to constitute an infringement and prosecuted in accordance with L.335-2 articles and following of the Intellectual Property Code.

6. Limitations of Liability.

Lady Shape Beauty cannot be held responsible for direct or indirect damage caused to the user's equipment when accessing the site. https: //ladyshapebeauty.com, resulting either from the use of equipment that does not meet the specifications specified in point 4, or from the occurrence of a bug or incompatibility.

Lady Shape Beauty cannot also be held responsible for indirect damages (such as for example a loss of market or loss of a chance) consecutive to the use of the site.  https: //ladyshapebeauty.com.

Interactive spaces (possibility to ask questions in the contact space) are available to users. Lady Shape Beauty reserves the right to remove, without prior notice, any content posted in this space that would violate the law applicable in France, in particular the provisions relating to data protection. Where applicable, Lady Shape Beauty also reserves the right to question the user's civil and / or criminal liability, particularly in the event of a racist, abusive, defamatory or pornographic message, whatever the medium used. (text, photography…).

7. Management of personal data.

In France, personal data are protected in particular by the law 78-87 of 6 January 1978, law 2004-801 of 6 August 2004, Article L. 226-13 of the Penal Code and the European Directive of 24 October 1995.

On the occasion of the use of the site  https: //ladyshapebeauty.com, Can be collected: the URL of the links through which the user accessed the site  https: //ladyshapebeauty.com, The user's access provider, the Internet Protocol (IP) address of the user.

In any case Lady Shape Beauty only collects personal information about the user for the need of certain services offered by the site.  https: //ladyshapebeauty.com. The user provides this information with full knowledge of the facts, in particular when he makes the data himself. It is then specified to the user of the site  https: //ladyshapebeauty.com the obligation or not to provide this information.

In accordance with 38 and following of the 78 17-law of January 6 1978 relating to data, files and freedoms, every user has a right of access, rectification and opposition to personal data concerning him, by making a written and signed request, accompanied by a copy of identity document with signature of the holder part, specifying the address to which the reply should be sent.

No personal information of the site user  https: //ladyshapebeauty.com is not published without the knowledge of the user, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold on any medium whatsoever to third parties. Only the assumption of the redemption of Lady Shape Beauty and its rights would allow the transmission of said information to the potential purchaser who would in turn be bound by the same obligation to store and modify data with regard to the user of the site  https: //ladyshapebeauty.com.

The databases are protected by the provisions of the Act of July 1 1998er transposing Directive 96 / 9 from 11 1996 March on the legal protection of databases.

8. Hypertext links and cookies.

the site  https: //ladyshapebeauty.com contains a number of hypertext links to other sites, set up with the permission of Lady Shape Beauty. However, Lady Shape Beauty does not have the possibility to check the content of the sites thus visited, and will therefore not assume any responsibility for this fact.

The site navigation  https: //ladyshapebeauty.com may cause the installation of cookie (s) on the computer of the user. A cookie is a small file, which does not allow identification of the user, but which records information about the navigation of a computer on a site. The data obtained are intended to facilitate subsequent browsing of the site, and also enable various measures of attendance.

The installation refusal of a cookie may make it impossible to access certain services. However, users may configure their computers as follows to refuse cookie installation:

In Internet Explorer: tab tool (shape pictogram top right cog) / Internet Options. Click Privacy and select Block All Cookies. Press Ok.

In Firefox: at the top of the browser window, click the Firefox button, then go to the Options tab. Click on the Privacy tab. Set the retention rules to: use custom settings for history. Finally uncheck it to disable cookies.

Under Safari: Click on the menu icon (symbolized by a cog) at the top right of the browser. Select Settings. Click Show Advanced Settings. In the "Privacy" section, click Content Settings. In the "Cookies" section, you can block cookies.

Under Chrome: Click on the upper right of the browser on the menu pictogram (symbolized by three horizontal lines). Select Settings. Click Show Advanced Settings. In the "Confidentiality" section, click Preferences. In the "Privacy" tab, you can block cookies.

9. Governing Law and Jurisdiction.

Any dispute related to site usage  https: //ladyshapebeauty.com is subject to French law. It shall have exclusive jurisdiction to the competent courts of Paris.

10. The main laws concerned.

Law 78-17 of the 6 January 1978, in particular modified by the law 2004-801 of 6 August 2004 relating to data processing, files and freedoms.

Law 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 for confidence in the digital economy.

11. Lexicon.

User: Internet connecting, using the aforementioned site.

Personal information: "information which permits, in any form whatsoever, directly or otherwise, the identification of the natural persons to whom they apply" (article 4 of law 78-17 of 6 January 1978).